Statistiques

Added value by activity sector current prices
1647287382
Unit : (Million dinars)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit :
Source :
Added value by activity sector current prices
201620172018201920202021
Agriculture, forestry and fishing8123.69166.811172.612009.512418.313227.4
Extraction of crude petroleum and natural gas2623.22778.93503.73445.62463.83382.5
Mining521.5520.2492.3630.3416.9549.2
Manufacture of food products, beverages and tobacco products3063.83315.33720.94094.34205.74203.2
Manufacture of textiles, wearing apparel and leather2581.12886.43311.03511.13026.83416.5
Manufacture of refined petroleum products62.532.337.927.177.396.0
Manufacture of chemicals1009.91107.91205.11324.61245.61605.7
Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products1004.9989.91142.81192.61106.01339.3
Manufacture of electrical equipment, machinery and equipment3758.44330.44892.95225.54681.35723.8
Other manufacturing1677.71824.52091.42232.72039.72425.2
Electricity and gas supply1158.0792.0447.4547.91122.11457.8
Water supply; sewerage and waste management528.2576.4607.2640.3701.9717.4
Construction4886.94945.15309.45700.34678.95243.7
Wholesale, retail trade and repair11005.911907.012957.614013.514004.415395.7
Transportation and storage5490.05660.96311.66679.64793.55342.9
Accommodation and food service activities3246.93672.04304.84946.33053.23716.3
Information and communication2713.42822.23261.63483.63482.03868.1
Financial and insurance activities3238.33855.64378.84947.04983.75332.6
Public administration and defence9844.410677.811371.112803.913997.014980.5
Education6162.16851.17009.87622.18175.98676.6
Human health and social work activities3164.63388.53707.93991.54760.05496.1
Other market service activities5530.45885.86476.77130.56560.96929.3
Activities of households6253.96504.17121.97790.77901.48415.0
Activities of membership organizations238.5255.2278.4301.2288.8306.9
Sub-total. Market service activities70168.875425.584932.292110.485563.395701.6
Sub-total. Non-Market service activities17719.019320.620182.322181.424621.926145.8
Total of Value Added87887.894746.0105114.6114291.8110185.2121847.4
Taxes net of subsidies on products7399.17265.57870.98677.49448.38618.7
Gross Domestic Product (GDP)95286.9102011.5112985.5122969.3119633.4130466.1
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : National Institute of StatisticsUpdate : 15-11-2022
Added value by activity sector by the current price
1647287511
Unit : (%)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit :
Source :
Added value by activity sector by the current price
201620172018201920202021
Agriculture, forestry and fishing-1.712.821.97.53.46.5
Extraction of crude petroleum and natural gas-14.05.926.1-1.7-28.537.3
Mining3.4-0.2-5.428.0-33.831.7
Manufacture of food products, beverages and tobacco products2.88.212.210.02.7-0.1
Manufacture of textiles, wearing apparel and leather6.711.814.76.0-13.812.9
Manufacture of refined petroleum products-58.0-48.417.6-28.4184.624.3
Manufacture of chemicals11.89.78.89.9-6.028.9
Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products1.7-1.515.54.4-7.321.1
Manufacture of electrical equipment, machinery and equipment6.315.213.06.8-10.422.3
Other manufacturing4.68.814.66.8-8.618.9
Electricity and gas supply22.2-31.6-43.522.5104.829.9
Water supply; sewerage and waste management6.29.15.35.59.62.2
Construction2.31.27.47.4-17.912.1
Wholesale, retail trade and repair6.48.28.88.1-0.19.9
Transportation and storage3.43.111.55.8-28.211.5
Accommodation and food service activities2.513.117.214.9-38.321.7
Information and communication6.24.015.66.80.011.1
Financial and insurance activities6.219.113.613.00.77.0
Public administration and defence9.28.56.512.69.37.0
Education13.611.22.38.77.36.1
Human health and social work activities12.07.19.47.719.315.5
Other market service activities5.26.410.010.1-8.05.6
Activities of households8.54.09.59.41.46.5
Activities of membership organizations6.17.09.18.2-4.16.3
Sub-total. Market service activities3.97.512.68.5-7.111.8
Sub-total. Non-Market service activities10.69.04.59.911.06.2
Total of Value Added5.27.810.98.7-3.610.6
Taxes net of subsidies on products18.5-1.88.310.28.9-8.8
Gross Domestic Product (GDP)6.17.110.88.8-2.79.1
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : National Institute of StatisticsUpdate : 15-11-2022
Added value by activity sector Structure by current prices
1647287923
Unit : (%)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit :
Source :
Added value by activity sector Structure by current prices
201620172018201920202021
Agriculture, forestry and fishing9.29.710.610.511.310.9
Extraction of crude petroleum and natural gas3.02.93.33.02.22.8
Mining0.60.50.50.60.40.5
Manufacture of food products, beverages and tobacco products3.53.53.53.63.83.4
Manufacture of textiles, wearing apparel and leather2.93.03.13.12.72.8
Manufacture of refined petroleum products0.10.00.00.00.10.1
Manufacture of chemicals1.11.21.11.21.11.3
Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products1.11.01.11.01.01.1
Manufacture of electrical equipment, machinery and equipment4.34.64.74.64.24.7
Other manufacturing1.91.92.02.01.92.0
Electricity and gas supply1.30.80.40.51.01.2
Water supply; sewerage and waste management0.60.60.60.60.60.6
Construction5.65.25.15.04.24.3
Wholesale, retail trade and repair12.512.612.312.312.712.6
Transportation and storage6.26.06.05.84.44.4
Accommodation and food service activities3.73.94.14.32.83.0
Information and communication3.13.03.13.03.23.2
Financial and insurance activities3.74.14.24.34.54.4
Public administration and defence11.211.310.811.212.712.3
Education7.07.26.76.77.47.1
Human health and social work activities3.63.63.53.54.34.5
Other market service activities6.36.26.26.26.05.7
Activities of households7.16.96.86.87.26.9
Activities of membership organizations0.30.30.30.30.30.3
Total of Value Added100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : National Institute of StatisticsUpdate : 15-11-2022
Added value by activity sector by previous year prices
1647287637
Unit : (Million dinars)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit :
Source :
Added value by activity sector by previous year prices
201620172018201920202021
Agriculture, forestry and fishing7634.08599.39708.611842.512038.112107.9
Extraction of crude petroleum and natural gas2590.82322.52720.43213.03402.62960.9
Mining552.3577.7464.5575.4529.1536.9
Manufacture of food products, beverages and tobacco products2960.83142.03485.03785.04122.64057.1
Manufacture of textiles, wearing apparel and leather2425.92590.52947.93177.52941.23309.3
Manufacture of refined petroleum products64.056.934.426.364.780.2
Manufacture of chemicals987.21026.01082.71228.41241.81341.7
Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products975.4946.5970.91150.01053.31251.5
Manufacture of electrical equipment, machinery and equipment3605.33920.74405.84825.54363.15211.4
Other manufacturing1614.11669.41821.92062.31987.82296.1
Electricity and gas supply976.31212.6805.1454.3443.51209.1
Water supply; sewerage and waste management506.7542.0594.6620.5667.0721.6
Construction4833.54813.44969.05283.74910.85005.7
Wholesale, retail trade and repair10600.511128.812046.513122.713344.814513.4
Transportation and storage5424.35833.05867.46289.74833.45125.6
Accommodation and food service activities3210.43503.13956.04547.12771.33437.9
Information and communication2685.82743.73038.43402.13526.03740.5
Financial and insurance activities3113.93605.54036.54415.64707.35182.0
Public administration and defence9130.19849.210694.811473.611981.913956.1
Education5687.46307.16941.47190.17281.88579.2
Human health and social work activities2947.63215.33538.73771.54183.35435.6
Other market service activities5493.95633.06054.16670.56358.06599.1
Activities of households5924.76328.96647.17300.07550.88051.5
Activities of membership organizations234.1248.3266.4282.2273.4290.2
Sub-total. Market service activities67759.871970.877692.286316.783291.389873.5
Sub-total. Non-Market service activities16419.017844.619405.820392.721286.225127.3
Total of Value Added84178.889815.497098.0106709.5104577.5115000.7
Taxes net of subsidies on products6626.87610.07557.07974.57789.59805.0
Gross Domestic Product (GDP)90805.797425.4104654.9114684.0112367.0124805.8
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : National Institute of StatisticsUpdate : 15-11-2022
Added value by activity sector trends by the previous year price
1647287786
Unit : (%)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit :
Source :
Added value by activity sector trends by the previous year price
201620172018201920202021
Agriculture, forestry and fishing-7.75.95.96.00.2-2.5
Extraction of crude petroleum and natural gas-15.1-11.5-2.1-8.3-1.220.2
Mining9.510.8-10.716.9-16.128.8
Manufacture of food products, beverages and tobacco products-0.72.65.11.70.7-3.5
Manufacture of textiles, wearing apparel and leather0.30.42.1-4.0-16.29.3
Manufacture of refined petroleum products-56.9-9.06.8-30.6138.43.8
Manufacture of chemicals9.31.6-2.31.9-6.37.7
Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products-1.3-5.8-1.90.6-11.713.2
Manufacture of electrical equipment, machinery and equipment1.94.31.7-1.4-16.511.3
Other manufacturing0.6-0.5-0.1-1.4-11.012.6
Electricity and gas supply3.04.71.71.5-19.17.8
Water supply; sewerage and waste management1.92.63.22.24.22.8
Construction1.2-1.50.5-0.5-13.97.0
Wholesale, retail trade and repair2.51.11.21.3-4.83.6
Transportation and storage2.16.23.6-0.3-27.66.9
Accommodation and food service activities1.47.97.75.6-44.012.6
Information and communication5.11.17.74.31.27.4
Financial and insurance activities2.211.34.70.8-4.84.0
Public administration and defence1.30.00.20.9-6.4-0.3
Education4.92.41.32.6-4.54.9
Human health and social work activities4.41.64.41.74.814.2
Other market service activities4.51.92.93.0-10.80.6
Activities of households2.81.22.22.5-3.11.9
Activities of membership organizations4.24.14.41.4-9.20.5
Sub-total. Market service activities0.32.63.01.6-9.65.0
Sub-total. Non-Market service activities2.50.70.41.0-4.02.1
Total of Value Added0.72.22.51.5-8.54.4
Taxes net of subsidies on products6.22.94.01.3-10.23.8
Gross Domestic Product (GDP)1.12.22.61.5-8.64.3
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : National Institute of StatisticsUpdate : 15-11-2022
Added value by activity sector Structure by the previous year price
1647288017
Unit : (%)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit :
Source :
Added value by activity sector Structure by the previous year price
201620172018201920202021
Agriculture, forestry and fishing9.19.610.011.111.510.5
Extraction of crude petroleum and natural gas3.12.62.83.03.32.6
Mining0.70.60.50.50.50.5
Manufacture of food products, beverages and tobacco products3.53.53.63.53.93.5
Manufacture of textiles, wearing apparel and leather2.92.93.03.02.82.9
Manufacture of refined petroleum products0.10.10.00.00.10.1
Manufacture of chemicals1.21.11.11.21.21.2
Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products1.21.11.01.11.01.1
Manufacture of electrical equipment, machinery and equipment4.34.44.54.54.24.5
Other manufacturing1.91.91.91.91.92.0
Electricity and gas supply1.21.40.80.40.41.1
Water supply; sewerage and waste management0.60.60.60.60.60.6
Construction5.75.45.15.04.74.4
Wholesale, retail trade and repair12.612.412.412.312.812.6
Transportation and storage6.46.56.05.94.64.5
Accommodation and food service activities3.83.94.14.32.63.0
Information and communication3.23.13.13.23.43.3
Financial and insurance activities3.74.04.24.14.54.5
Public administration and defence10.811.011.010.811.512.1
Education6.87.07.16.77.07.5
Human health and social work activities3.53.63.63.54.04.7
Other market service activities6.56.36.26.36.15.7
Activities of households7.07.06.86.87.27.0
Activities of membership organizations0.30.30.30.30.30.3
Total of Value Added100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : National Institute of StatisticsUpdate : 15-11-2022
Open Modal
| 2022-11-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2022-11-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2022-11-15 | Press release
Real GDP increased at an annual rate of 2.9 percent in the third quarter of 2022​​​​​​​
| 2022-10-05 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2022-09-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2022-09-14 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 2015) of the national income accounting.
| 2022-09-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2022-08-15 | Press release
Real GDP increased at an annual rate of 2.8 percent in the second quarter of 2022.
| 2022-08-15 | Press release
Real GDP increased at an annual rate of 2.8 percent in the second quarter of 2022.
| 2022-07-06 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2022-06-24 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2022-05-18 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2022-05-16 | Press release
GDP posts a 2.4% growth in the first quarter of 2022.
| 2022-04-19 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2022-04-04 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2022-04-03 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2022-03-15 | Press release
In the fourth quarter of 2021, the national economy grew at an annual rate of 1.6%. Over the whole of 2021, it shows growth of 3.1%.
| 2022-01-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-12-03 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-11-26 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-11-15 | Press release
Tunisia's third quarter economic growth posted a 0.3% annual rate.
| 2021-10-22 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-09-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-09-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-08-15 | Press release
GDP growth posted a rather “technical” correction of + 16.2% in the second quarter of 2021.
| 2021-08-15 | Press release
GDP growth posted a rather “technical” correction of + 16.2% in the second quarter of 2021.
| 2021-08-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-07-29 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-07-07 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2019" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2021-07-07 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2021-07-07 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2021-06-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-05-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-05-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-04-22 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-04-02 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-02-24 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-02-24 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-01-13 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-12-09 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-11-27 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-11-27 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-10-22 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-09-18 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2020-09-09 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-09-01 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-09-01 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-07-08 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-06-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-06-10 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-06-09 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-05-22 | Press release
In the first quarter of 2020, real GDP decreased by 1.7% compared to the same quarter of 2019 and by 2.0% compared to the fourth quarter of 2019.
| 2020-05-22 | Press release
In the first quarter of 2020, real GDP decreased by 1.7% compared to the same quarter of 2019 and by 2.0% compared to the fourth quarter of 2019.
| 2020-03-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-02-19 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-02-15 | Press release
In 2019, GDP increased by 1.0% after +2.7% in 2018.
| 2020-02-15 | Press release
In 2019, GDP increased by 1.0% after +2.7% in 2018.
| 2020-01-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-12-13 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-11-15 | Press release
In the first nine months of 2019, GDP grew by 1.1%.​​​​​​​​​​​​​​
| 2019-11-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-10-08 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-09-05 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-09-05 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-08-15 | Press release
In the second quarter of 2019, real GDP grew by 1.2% compared to the same quarter of 2018 and 0.5% compared to the first quarter of 2019. In the first half of 2019, GDP grew by 1.1%.
| 2019-07-31 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2018" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2019-07-29 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2019-07-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-06-17 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-06-17 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-05-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-04-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-03-21 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-02-18 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-02-15 | Press release
In the fourth quarter of 2018, real GDP accelerated by 2.2% compared to the same quarter of 2017.
| 2019-01-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-12-17 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-11-21 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-11-21 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-11-21 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-10-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-10-03 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-08-23 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-08-23 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-08-07 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-08-06 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1997) of the national income accounting.
| 2018-07-31 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-07-31 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-05-29 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-05-24 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2018-05-24 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2018-05-24 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2018-05-04 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-05-04 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-04-01 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-03-27 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-03-27 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-03-27 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-03-27 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-01-25 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-01-25 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-01-25 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-01-25 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-12-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-11-15 | Press release
The gross domestic product (GDP) grew by 2.1% compared to the quarter of 2016 and by 0.7% compared to the previous quarter.
| 2017-11-15 | Press release
The gross domestic product (GDP) grew by 2.1% compared to the quarter of 2016 and by 0.7% compared to the previous quarter.
| 2017-11-10 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-11-10 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-10-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-10-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-08-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-08-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-08-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-06-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-05-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-05-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-05-12 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2016" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2017-05-12 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2017-05-12 | Brochure
INS publishes every year a leaflet edited in three languages (Arabic, French, English) retracing the main economic and social indicators of Tunisia.
| 2017-05-10 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-04-21 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1997) of the national income accounting.
| 2017-03-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-02-20 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-02-01 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-12-22 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-11-18 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-10-19 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-10-19 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-08-22 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-08-03 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-06-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-05-23 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-04-29 | Brochure
INS publishes every year a leaflet edited in three languages (Arabic, French, English) retracing the main economic and social indicators of Tunisia.
| 2016-04-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-04-06 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-03-28 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2016-03-21 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1997) of the national income accounting.
| 2016-03-08 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2013-2014" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2016-02-10 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-12-09 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-12-09 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-10-08 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-09-25 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-09-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-08-19 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-07-23 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-07-10 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-05-26 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-05-26 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-05-26 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-01-02 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-12-19 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-11-22 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-11-11 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2012" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2014-10-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-09-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-08-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-07-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-06-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-05-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-04-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-04-21 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1997) of the national income accounting.
| 2014-03-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-02-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-01-30 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1997) of the national income accounting.
| 2014-01-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-01-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-12-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-11-25 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-10-24 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2013-10-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-09-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-08-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-07-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-06-27 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-05-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-04-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-03-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-02-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-01-21 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-12-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2009-2011" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2012-12-30 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1997) of the national income accounting.
| 2012-12-30 | Brochure
INS publishes every year a leaflet edited in three languages (Arabic, French, English) retracing the main economic and social indicators of Tunisia.
| 2012-11-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-10-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-09-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-08-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-08-11 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2012-07-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-06-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-05-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-04-18 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-03-17 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-02-17 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-01-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2008-2010" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2011-12-30 | Brochure
INS publishes every year a leaflet edited in three languages (Arabic, French, English) retracing the main economic and social indicators of Tunisia.
| 2011-12-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-11-23 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-11-12 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2011-10-08 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-09-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-08-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-07-17 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-06-12 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1997) of the national income accounting.
| 2011-06-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-05-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-04-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-03-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-02-21 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-01-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-12-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-12-16 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1997) of the national income accounting.
| 2010-11-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-10-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-09-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-08-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-07-05 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-06-10 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-05-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-04-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-03-26 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2010-03-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-02-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-01-27 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2007-2009" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2010-01-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2008" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2009-12-13 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-11-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-10-20 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-09-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-08-13 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-07-21 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1983) of the national income accounting.
| 2009-07-21 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-06-18 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-06-13 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2009-05-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-04-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-03-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-02-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-01-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2008-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2007" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2008-12-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2008-09-21 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2008-04-15 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1983) of the national income accounting.
| 2007-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2006" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2007-12-14 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1983) of the national income accounting.
| 2007-08-15 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2006-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2005" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2006-05-16 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2006-02-28 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1983) of the national income accounting.
| 2005-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2004" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2005-09-22 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2004-10-15 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2003-07-15 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2002-09-14 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
2004-02-10 | Foreign Trade
Data dissemination standards (SDDS).
2004-02-10 | Foreign Trade
Data dissemination standards (SDDS).