Statistiques

Economic growth (YoY at prices of the previous year)
1629707183
Unit : (%)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit :
Source :
Economic growth (YoY at prices of the previous year)
second-quarter 2020third-quarter 2020fourth-quarter 2020first-quarter 2021second-quarter 2021third-quarter 2021fourth-quarter 2021first-quarter 2022
Agriculture, forestry and fishing-0.2-0.91.3-6.4-4.8-3.1-4.23.3
Oil and natural gas extraction7.0-11.91.124.114.229.917.4-9.5
Extraction of mining products-16.7-8.7-36.4-33.023.831.459.175.1
Agrifoods industries-2.41.0-6.5-14.82.9-2.22.99.6
Textile, clothing and leather industry-42.4-0.8-6.52.652.4-3.33.810.8
Oil refinery176.2629.2-15.768.264.6-26.0222.0-15.7
Chemical industries-7.2-13.0-13.4-5.84.714.022.62.1
Building materials industry, ceramics and glass-34.6-2.60.010.855.5-5.5-0.5-6.7
Mechanical and electrical industries-38.6-9.3-3.45.656.81.3-2.64.1
Various industries-30.5-6.3-6.75.643.11.63.82.5
Production and distribution of electricity and gas-5.4-3.20.51.57.3-1.1-0.2-7.8
Water distribution and treatment of wastewater and waste-1.6-1.90.14.23.43.43.04.4
Construction-41.8-3.7-1.27.846.9-10.0-3.5-12.2
Trade, maintenance and repair-16.4-3.1-1.3-0.918.0-0.7-0.22.5
Transportation and warehousing services-50.6-26.7-24.2-8.939.83.911.48.6
Hotel, cafe and restaurant services-74.3-22.5-42.3-27.986.5-14.55.211.2
Information and communication-8.92.63.5-1.720.46.73.56.1
Financial activities-16.6-15.5-6.4-2.07.55.2-3.74.3
Public administration and defense services-17.01.1-7.9-5.412.2-7.31.31.2
Private and public education-7.1-0.60.71.711.53.50.92.7
Private and public health and social action-13.3-0.8-1.60.517.22.42.53.8
Other market services-15.1-14.5-7.4-2.35.33.60.12.6
Other household activities-4.8-3.2-2.6-1.05.03.23.13.5
Services provided by associative organizations-9.0-2.9-1.91.314.66.32.03.7
Taxes net of subsidies on products-10.7-11.9-7.22.84.75.30.20.3
Gross domestic product-18.9-6.3-6.2-1.815.70.41.62.4
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : National Institute of StatisticsUpdate : 17-05-2022
The prices of the year 2015 in million dinars
1629706464
Unit : (Million dinars)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit :
Source :
The prices of the year 2015 in million dinars
second-quarter 2020third-quarter 2020fourth-quarter 2020first-quarter 2021second-quarter 2021third-quarter 2021fourth-quarter 2021first-quarter 2022
Agriculture, forestry and fishing2258.72270.42294.72146.82149.32201.02197.72216.7
Oil and natural gas extraction558.4439.6501.2639.1637.6571.2588.6578.4
Extraction of mining products127.7130.2122.1117.8158.0171.0194.2206.4
Agrifoods industries795.1824.1777.8787.8818.2805.9800.5863.6
Textile, clothing and leather industry345.8586.9547.2526.5527.1567.3568.0583.4
Oil refinery24.150.614.829.039.737.547.624.5
Chemical industries227.8221.0216.5253.9238.4251.9265.4259.2
Building materials industry, ceramics and glass147.5218.9230.7229.1229.5206.8229.6213.8
Mechanical and electrical industries580.1846.3905.4910.1909.9857.2881.9947.3
Various industries275.3366.6366.2376.5393.8372.5380.0385.9
Production and distribution of electricity and gas234.1248.3254.8250.4251.1245.5254.2230.7
Water distribution and treatment of wastewater and waste134.3134.5139.5140.9138.9139.0143.7147.1
Construction690.21140.31179.41179.71013.71026.11137.71035.4
Trade, maintenance and repair2297.62660.72709.12678.32711.72643.22703.92746.1
Transportation and warehousing services739.81095.81118.31196.11034.31138.11245.81299.0
Hotel, cafe and restaurant services244.7747.1567.7583.8456.4638.5597.3649.0
Information and communication690.2781.9808.2778.3831.1834.0836.5826.1
Financial activities762.5767.2831.9826.1819.7807.2800.8861.7
Public administration and defense services1912.12335.72138.02139.52146.02165.22166.82165.7
Private and public education1394.61509.51548.51553.11554.31561.91562.31594.8
Private and public health and social action684.3793.3796.0801.0802.1812.6816.0831.1
Other market services1269.01273.61343.11337.21336.81319.81344.31372.0
Other household activities1495.91524.51528.21523.21570.61573.81575.61576.5
Services provided by associative organizations58.561.464.766.467.165.266.068.8
Taxes net of subsidies on products1588.01598.21658.11694.91662.21682.61661.61699.5
Gross domestic product19536.422626.422662.322765.422497.522695.323065.923382.5
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : National Institute of StatisticsUpdate : 17-05-2022
Quarterly variations (Q / Q-1) by prices of the previous year
1629707043
Unit : (%)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit :
Source :
Quarterly variations (Q / Q-1) by prices of the previous year
second-quarter 2020third-quarter 2020fourth-quarter 2020first-quarter 2021second-quarter 2021third-quarter 2021fourth-quarter 2021first-quarter 2022
Agriculture, forestry and fishing-1.50.51.1-6.40.12.4-0.20.9
Oil and natural gas extraction8.4-21.314.027.5-0.2-10.43.1-1.7
Extraction of mining products-27.42.0-6.2-3.534.18.313.56.3
Agrifoods industries-14.03.6-5.61.33.9-1.5-0.77.9
Textile, clothing and leather industry-32.669.7-6.8-3.80.17.60.12.7
Oil refinery39.7109.7-70.896.436.8-5.727.1-48.6
Chemical industries-15.5-2.9-2.017.3-6.15.75.4-2.4
Building materials industry, ceramics and glass-28.748.45.4-0.70.2-9.911.0-6.9
Mechanical and electrical industries-32.745.97.00.50.0-5.82.97.4
Various industries-22.833.2-0.12.84.6-5.42.01.5
Production and distribution of electricity and gas-5.16.12.6-1.70.3-2.23.5-9.2
Water distribution and treatment of wastewater and waste-0.60.13.81.0-1.40.13.42.4
Construction-36.965.23.40.0-14.11.210.9-9.0
Trade, maintenance and repair-15.015.81.8-1.11.2-2.52.31.6
Transportation and warehousing services-43.748.12.17.0-13.510.09.54.3
Hotel, cafe and restaurant services-69.8205.3-24.02.8-21.839.9-6.58.7
Information and communication-12.813.33.4-3.76.80.40.3-1.2
Financial activities-9.60.68.4-0.7-0.8-1.5-0.87.6
Public administration and defense services-15.422.1-8.50.10.30.90.1-0.1
Private and public education-8.78.22.60.30.10.50.02.1
Private and public health and social action-14.115.90.30.60.11.30.41.8
Other market services-7.20.45.5-0.40.0-1.31.92.1
Other household activities-2.71.90.2-0.33.10.20.10.1
Services provided by associative organizations-10.74.95.42.51.0-2.71.24.2
Taxes net of subsidies on products-3.70.63.72.2-1.91.2-1.22.3
Gross domestic product-16.624.30.3-0.3-1.50.30.80.7
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : National Institute of StatisticsUpdate : 17-05-2022
Annual Slip (Q / Q-4) by the prices of the year 2015
1629706619
Unit : (%)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit :
Source :
Annual Slip (Q / Q-4) by the prices of the year 2015
second-quarter 2020third-quarter 2020fourth-quarter 2020first-quarter 2021second-quarter 2021third-quarter 2021fourth-quarter 2021first-quarter 2022
Agriculture, forestry and fishing-0.2-0.91.3-6.4-4.8-3.1-4.23.3
Oil and natural gas extraction7.0-11.91.124.114.229.917.4-9.5
Extraction of mining products-16.7-8.7-36.4-33.023.831.459.175.1
Agrifoods industries-2.41.0-6.5-14.82.9-2.22.99.6
Textile, clothing and leather industry-42.4-0.8-6.52.652.4-3.33.810.8
Oil refinery176.2629.2-15.768.264.6-26.0222.0-15.7
Chemical industries-7.2-13.0-13.4-5.84.714.022.62.1
Building materials industry, ceramics and glass-34.6-2.60.010.855.5-5.5-0.5-6.7
Mechanical and electrical industries-38.6-9.3-3.45.656.81.3-2.64.1
Various industries-30.5-6.3-6.75.643.11.63.82.5
Production and distribution of electricity and gas-5.4-3.20.51.57.3-1.1-0.2-7.8
Water distribution and treatment of wastewater and waste-1.6-1.90.14.23.43.43.04.4
Construction-41.8-3.7-1.27.846.9-10.0-3.5-12.2
Trade, maintenance and repair-16.4-3.1-1.3-0.918.0-0.7-0.22.5
Transportation and warehousing services-50.6-26.7-24.2-8.939.83.911.48.6
Hotel, cafe and restaurant services-74.3-22.5-42.3-27.986.5-14.55.211.2
Information and communication-8.92.63.5-1.720.46.73.56.1
Financial activities-16.6-15.5-6.4-2.07.55.2-3.74.3
Public administration and defense services-17.01.1-7.9-5.412.2-7.31.31.2
Private and public education-7.1-0.60.71.711.53.50.92.7
Private and public health and social action-13.3-0.8-1.60.517.22.42.53.8
Other market services-15.1-14.5-7.4-2.35.33.60.12.6
Other household activities-4.8-3.2-2.6-1.05.03.23.13.5
Services provided by associative organizations-9.0-2.9-1.91.314.66.32.03.7
Taxes net of subsidies on products-10.7-11.9-7.22.84.75.30.20.3
Gross domestic product-19.0-6.4-6.4-2.215.20.31.82.7
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : National Institute of StatisticsUpdate : 17-05-2022
Quarterly variations (Q / Q-1) by the 2015 year price
1629706783
Unit : (%)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit :
Source :
Quarterly variations (Q / Q-1) by the 2015 year price
second-quarter 2020third-quarter 2020fourth-quarter 2020first-quarter 2021second-quarter 2021third-quarter 2021fourth-quarter 2021first-quarter 2022
Agriculture, forestry and fishing-1.50.51.1-6.40.12.4-0.20.9
Oil and natural gas extraction8.4-21.314.027.5-0.2-10.43.1-1.7
Extraction of mining products-27.42.0-6.2-3.534.18.313.56.3
Agrifoods industries-14.03.6-5.61.33.9-1.5-0.77.9
Textile, clothing and leather industry-32.669.7-6.8-3.80.17.60.12.7
Oil refinery39.7109.7-70.896.436.8-5.727.1-48.6
Chemical industries-15.5-2.9-2.017.3-6.15.75.4-2.4
Building materials industry, ceramics and glass-28.748.45.4-0.70.2-9.911.0-6.9
Mechanical and electrical industries-32.745.97.00.50.0-5.82.97.4
Various industries-22.833.2-0.12.84.6-5.42.01.5
Production and distribution of electricity and gas-5.16.12.6-1.70.3-2.23.5-9.2
Water distribution and treatment of wastewater and waste-0.60.13.81.0-1.40.13.42.4
Construction-36.965.23.40.0-14.11.210.9-9.0
Trade, maintenance and repair-15.015.81.8-1.11.2-2.52.31.6
Transportation and warehousing services-43.748.12.17.0-13.510.09.54.3
Hotel, cafe and restaurant services-69.8205.3-24.02.8-21.839.9-6.58.7
Information and communication-12.813.33.4-3.76.80.40.3-1.2
Financial activities-9.60.68.4-0.7-0.8-1.5-0.87.6
Public administration and defense services-15.422.1-8.50.10.30.90.1-0.1
Private and public education-8.78.22.60.30.10.50.02.1
Private and public health and social action-14.115.90.30.60.11.30.41.8
Other market services-7.20.45.5-0.40.0-1.31.92.1
Other household activities-2.71.90.2-0.33.10.20.10.1
Services provided by associative organizations-10.74.95.42.51.0-2.71.24.2
Taxes net of subsidies on products-3.70.63.72.2-1.91.2-1.22.3
Gross domestic product-16.115.80.20.5-1.20.91.61.4
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : National Institute of StatisticsUpdate : 17-05-2022
At current prices in million dinars
1635531776
Unit : (Million dinars)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit :
Source :
At current prices in million dinars
first-quarter 2020second-quarter 2020third-quarter 2020fourth-quarter 2020first-quarter 2021second-quarter 2021third-quarter 2021fourth-quarter 2021
Agriculture, forestry and fishing3016.73111.53020.03031.62932.23026.03005.43008.0
Oil and natural gas extraction630.9881.7457.4484.9634.41056.1614.9581.5
Extraction of mining products109.1121.5127.4112.776.9160.3179.2201.4
Agrifoods industries1134.91034.91055.51051.51024.81167.61090.11209.1
Textile, clothing and leather industry743.6537.5858.9871.0789.1830.6854.3889.9
Oil refinery3.834.433.215.16.657.224.638.3
Chemical industries318.8347.9274.2275.7306.6376.7459.9551.4
Building materials industry, ceramics and glass289.9223.5293.7301.4395.7390.0298.0323.0
Mechanical and electrical industries1263.4893.01275.61305.11380.81437.61409.91417.2
Various industries511.3402.9558.2540.6543.5579.6598.7577.0
Production and distribution of electricity and gas254.9276.3304.0286.9251.3294.8281.9270.4
Water distribution and treatment of wastewater and waste160.4167.2161.4163.5169.4170.8166.8170.8
Construction1270.0854.01282.41312.51403.31404.11390.61410.3
Trade, maintenance and repair3607.52861.03607.93669.33757.63699.63806.83853.7
Transportation and warehousing services1500.6806.01150.71155.01303.51322.11400.21404.9
Hotel, cafe and restaurant services1099.7425.21038.5826.1877.8851.2948.5925.6
Information and communication872.2745.1836.5914.3874.4908.1915.4980.1
Financial activities1260.11099.11281.41311.41291.11237.71370.01311.1
Public administration and defense services3498.73047.03677.03849.63633.53597.53662.44206.9
Private and public education2109.61906.82261.02289.92300.32235.22468.62485.7
Private and public health and social action1113.7952.01159.91220.51210.01180.21254.91342.8
Other market services1680.61461.01651.71729.01739.71619.81773.11797.9
Other household activities1993.71782.12052.02073.62140.61959.12215.52234.0
Services provided by associative organizations75.468.171.573.980.682.180.079.7
Market activities22343.218615.021951.222112.622523.123128.823503.723915.1
Nonmarket activities6176.25424.56538.76752.56600.56515.06765.97355.4
Total added value28519.424039.528489.928865.129123.629643.730269.631270.5
Taxes net of subsidies on products2352.42294.72498.72506.72578.22558.02766.22684.0
Gross domestic product30871.826334.230988.631371.831701.932201.833035.933954.6
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : National Institute of StatisticsUpdate : 07-04-2022
Annual Slip (Q / Q-4) at current prices
1635532056
Unit : (%)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit :
Source :
Annual Slip (Q / Q-4) at current prices
first-quarter 2020second-quarter 2020third-quarter 2020fourth-quarter 2020first-quarter 2021second-quarter 2021third-quarter 2021fourth-quarter 2021
Agriculture, forestry and fishing4.35.4-0.43.1-2.8-2.7-0.5-0.8
Oil and natural gas extraction-28.0-4.3-49.0-35.50.619.834.419.9
Extraction of mining products-4.4-24.4-24.5-39.6-29.532.040.678.8
Agrifoods industries21.40.92.6-4.9-9.712.83.315.0
Textile, clothing and leather industry-13.9-38.5-2.1-2.86.154.5-0.52.2
Oil refinery207.8290.1325.321.371.866.5-25.8154.1
Chemical industries-3.45.2-19.1-15.2-3.98.367.7100.0
Building materials industry, ceramics and glass-3.3-25.0-1.61.636.574.51.47.2
Mechanical and electrical industries-2.6-33.1-2.31.39.361.010.58.6
Various industries-4.6-25.9-3.8-5.66.343.97.36.7
Production and distribution of electricity and gas145.4136.7114.154.9-1.46.7-7.3-5.8
Water distribution and treatment of wastewater and waste2.65.1-0.20.25.72.23.44.5
Construction-10.5-40.1-10.5-7.810.564.48.47.4
Trade, maintenance and repair5.9-17.52.21.74.229.35.55.0
Transportation and warehousing services-11.2-52.6-30.6-29.6-13.164.021.721.6
Hotel, cafe and restaurant services-6.3-65.0-18.0-35.0-20.2100.2-8.712.0
Information and communication2.0-14.2-4.23.10.221.99.47.2
Financial activities3.0-10.23.76.72.512.66.90.0
Public administration and defense services17.80.014.816.03.918.1-0.49.3
Private and public education16.62.715.912.99.017.29.28.6
Private and public health and social action13.5-6.19.210.88.624.08.210.0
Other market services-3.2-17.9-8.6-4.33.510.97.44.0
Other household activities6.5-7.24.12.37.49.98.07.7
Services provided by associative organizations2.7-9.6-5.5-3.96.920.511.97.9
Market activities-0.1-18.9-5.7-5.10.824.27.18.2
Nonmarket activities17.81.015.915.36.920.13.58.9
Total added value3.3-15.1-1.4-1.02.123.36.28.3
Taxes net of subsidies on products16.49.714.19.69.611.510.77.1
Gross domestic product4.2-13.4-0.3-0.22.722.36.68.2
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : National Institute of StatisticsUpdate : 07-04-2022
Quarterly variations (Q / Q-1) by current prices
1635532180
Unit : (%)
Filter by :
NoFilter
Unit :
Source :
Quarterly variations (Q / Q-1) by current prices
first-quarter 2020second-quarter 2020third-quarter 2020fourth-quarter 2020first-quarter 2021second-quarter 2021third-quarter 2021fourth-quarter 2021
Agriculture, forestry and fishing2.63.1-2.90.4-3.33.2-0.70.1
Oil and natural gas extraction-16.139.7-48.16.030.866.5-41.8-5.4
Extraction of mining products-41.511.34.9-11.6-31.7108.411.812.4
Agrifoods industries2.7-8.82.0-0.4-2.513.9-6.610.9
Textile, clothing and leather industry-17.0-27.759.81.4-9.45.32.94.2
Oil refinery-69.3798.7-3.4-54.6-56.4770.6-56.955.6
Chemical industries-1.99.1-21.20.511.222.922.119.9
Building materials industry, ceramics and glass-2.3-22.931.42.631.3-1.4-23.68.4
Mechanical and electrical industries-1.9-29.342.82.35.84.1-1.90.5
Various industries-10.8-21.238.5-3.10.56.63.3-3.6
Production and distribution of electricity and gas37.68.410.0-5.6-12.417.3-4.4-4.1
Water distribution and treatment of wastewater and waste-1.74.3-3.51.33.60.8-2.32.4
Construction-10.8-32.850.22.36.90.1-1.01.4
Trade, maintenance and repair0.0-20.726.11.72.4-1.52.91.2
Transportation and warehousing services-8.6-46.342.80.412.91.45.90.3
Hotel, cafe and restaurant services-13.5-61.3144.2-20.56.3-3.011.4-2.4
Information and communication-1.6-14.612.39.3-4.43.90.87.1
Financial activities2.5-12.816.62.3-1.5-4.110.7-4.3
Public administration and defense services5.4-12.920.74.7-5.6-1.01.814.9
Private and public education4.0-9.618.61.30.5-2.810.40.7
Private and public health and social action1.1-14.521.85.2-0.9-2.56.37.0
Other market services-7.0-13.113.14.70.6-6.99.51.4
Other household activities-1.6-10.615.11.13.2-8.513.10.8
Services provided by associative organizations-1.9-9.75.03.39.11.8-2.5-0.4
Market activities-4.1-16.717.90.71.92.71.61.8
Nonmarket activities5.5-12.220.53.3-2.3-1.33.98.7
Total added value-2.1-15.718.51.30.91.82.13.3
Taxes net of subsidies on products2.8-2.58.90.32.9-0.88.1-3.0
Gross domestic product-1.8-14.717.71.21.11.62.62.8
jQuery("#tblEmployee-0").table2excel({ exclude: ".excludeThisClass", name: "Worksheet Name", filename: "SomeFile" });
Source : National Institute of StatisticsUpdate : 07-04-2022
Open Modal
| 2022-05-18 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2022-05-16 | Press release
GDP posts a 2.4% growth in the first quarter of 2022.
| 2022-04-19 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2022-04-04 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2022-04-03 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2022-03-15 | Press release
In the fourth quarter of 2021, the national economy grew at an annual rate of 1.6%. Over the whole of 2021, it shows growth of 3.1%.
| 2022-01-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-12-03 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-11-26 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-11-15 | Press release
Tunisia's third quarter economic growth posted a 0.3% annual rate.
| 2021-10-22 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-09-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-09-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-08-15 | Press release
GDP growth posted a rather “technical” correction of + 16.2% in the second quarter of 2021.
| 2021-08-15 | Press release
GDP growth posted a rather “technical” correction of + 16.2% in the second quarter of 2021.
| 2021-08-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-07-29 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-07-07 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2019" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2021-07-07 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2021-07-07 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2021-06-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-05-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-05-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-04-22 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-04-02 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-02-24 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-02-24 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2021-01-13 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-12-09 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-11-27 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-11-27 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-10-22 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-09-18 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2020-09-09 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-09-01 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-09-01 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-09-01 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-07-08 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-06-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-06-10 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-06-09 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-05-22 | Press release
In the first quarter of 2020, real GDP decreased by 1.7% compared to the same quarter of 2019 and by 2.0% compared to the fourth quarter of 2019.
| 2020-05-22 | Press release
In the first quarter of 2020, real GDP decreased by 1.7% compared to the same quarter of 2019 and by 2.0% compared to the fourth quarter of 2019.
| 2020-03-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-02-19 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2020-02-15 | Press release
In 2019, GDP increased by 1.0% after +2.7% in 2018.
| 2020-02-15 | Press release
In 2019, GDP increased by 1.0% after +2.7% in 2018.
| 2020-01-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-12-13 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-11-15 | Press release
In the first nine months of 2019, GDP grew by 1.1%.​​​​​​​​​​​​​​
| 2019-11-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-10-08 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-09-05 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-09-05 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-08-23 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1997) of the national income accounting.
| 2019-08-15 | Press release
In the second quarter of 2019, real GDP grew by 1.2% compared to the same quarter of 2018 and 0.5% compared to the first quarter of 2019. In the first half of 2019, GDP grew by 1.1%.
| 2019-07-31 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2018" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2019-07-29 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2019-07-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-06-17 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-06-17 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-05-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-04-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-03-21 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-02-18 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2019-02-15 | Press release
In the fourth quarter of 2018, real GDP accelerated by 2.2% compared to the same quarter of 2017.
| 2019-01-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-12-17 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-11-21 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-11-21 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-11-21 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-10-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-10-03 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-08-23 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-08-23 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-08-07 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-08-06 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1997) of the national income accounting.
| 2018-07-31 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-07-31 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-05-29 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-05-24 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2018-05-24 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2018-05-24 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2018-05-04 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-05-04 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-04-01 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-03-27 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-03-27 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-03-27 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-03-27 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-01-25 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-01-25 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-01-25 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2018-01-25 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-12-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-11-15 | Press release
The gross domestic product (GDP) grew by 2.1% compared to the quarter of 2016 and by 0.7% compared to the previous quarter.
| 2017-11-15 | Press release
The gross domestic product (GDP) grew by 2.1% compared to the quarter of 2016 and by 0.7% compared to the previous quarter.
| 2017-11-10 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-11-10 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-10-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-10-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-08-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-08-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-08-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-06-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-05-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-05-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-05-12 | Brochure
INS publishes every year a leaflet edited in three languages (Arabic, French, English) retracing the main economic and social indicators of Tunisia.
| 2017-05-12 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2017-05-12 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2016" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2017-05-10 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-04-21 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1997) of the national income accounting.
| 2017-03-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-02-20 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2017-02-01 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-12-22 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-11-18 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-10-19 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-10-19 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-08-22 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-08-03 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-06-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-05-23 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-04-29 | Brochure
INS publishes every year a leaflet edited in three languages (Arabic, French, English) retracing the main economic and social indicators of Tunisia.
| 2016-04-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-04-06 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2016-03-28 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2016-03-21 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1997) of the national income accounting.
| 2016-03-08 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2013-2014" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2016-02-10 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-12-09 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-12-09 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-10-08 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-09-25 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-09-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-08-19 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-07-23 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-07-10 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-05-26 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-05-26 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-05-26 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2015-01-02 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-12-19 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-11-22 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-11-11 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2012" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2014-10-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-09-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-08-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-07-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-06-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-05-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-04-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-04-21 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1997) of the national income accounting.
| 2014-03-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-02-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-01-30 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1997) of the national income accounting.
| 2014-01-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2014-01-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-12-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-11-25 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-10-24 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2013-10-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-09-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-08-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-07-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-06-27 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-05-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-04-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-03-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-02-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2013-01-21 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-12-30 | Brochure
INS publishes every year a leaflet edited in three languages (Arabic, French, English) retracing the main economic and social indicators of Tunisia.
| 2012-12-30 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1997) of the national income accounting.
| 2012-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2009-2011" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2012-12-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-11-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-10-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-09-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-08-11 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2012-08-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-07-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-06-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-05-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-04-18 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-03-17 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-02-17 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2012-01-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-12-30 | Brochure
INS publishes every year a leaflet edited in three languages (Arabic, French, English) retracing the main economic and social indicators of Tunisia.
| 2011-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2008-2010" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2011-12-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-11-23 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-11-12 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2011-10-08 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-09-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-08-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-07-17 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-06-12 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1997) of the national income accounting.
| 2011-06-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-05-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-04-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-03-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-02-21 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2011-01-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-12-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-12-16 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1997) of the national income accounting.
| 2010-11-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-10-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-09-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-08-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-07-05 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-06-10 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-05-12 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-04-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-03-26 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2010-03-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-02-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2010-01-27 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2007-2009" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2010-01-11 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2008" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2009-12-13 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-11-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-10-20 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-09-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-08-13 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-07-21 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-07-21 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1983) of the national income accounting.
| 2009-06-18 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-06-13 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2009-05-30 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-04-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-03-15 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-02-28 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2009-01-16 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2008-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2007" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2008-12-14 | Report
This publication retraces the cyclical trends of a number of economic or social indicators.
| 2008-09-21 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2008-04-15 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1983) of the national income accounting.
| 2007-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2006" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2007-12-14 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1983) of the national income accounting.
| 2007-08-15 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2006-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2005" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2006-05-16 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2006-02-28 | Report
This publication presents on a yearly basis the main accounts (basis 1983) of the national income accounting.
| 2005-12-30 | Report
This booklet "Tunisia in Figures 2004" is designed as a publication for a simple and regular use.
| 2005-09-22 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2004-10-15 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2003-07-15 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
| 2002-09-14 | Report
This is a reference work for those who need information about the economic and social life of the country.
2004-02-10 | Foreign Trade
Data dissemination standards (SDDS).
2004-02-10 | Foreign Trade
Data dissemination standards (SDDS).